Abbott Architect i2000SR Immunoassay Analyzer

Abbott Architect i2000SR Immunoassay Analyzer

Contact us for price

Description


The Abbott Architect i2000SR Immunoassay Analyzer

Overview:

The Architect i2000SR immunoassay analyzer meets your laboratory’s high standards by delivering STAT results when you need them. The flexible protocols built into the Architect i2000SR enhance laboratory workflow and allow you to report results with confidence. The Architect i2000SR immunoassay analyzer offers a maximum throughput of up to 200 tests per hour. Featuring a load-up capacity of 135 samples with 35 priority and 100 routine areas, the Architect i2000SR has 25 refrigerated reagent positions.


Features:

  • Pressure differential technology detects clots, bubbles, and insufficient sample volumes to reduce errors
  • ChemiFlex technology with 1 step, 2 step, and automated pretreatment protocols
  • 200 and 100 test kits
  • Continuous sample access
  • Up to 200 test per hour per module

Specifications:

  • Method: CHEMIFLEX
  • Maximum Throughput: Up to 200 tests/hour
  • Sample Types: Serum, plasma, whole blood, and urine
  • Sample Capacity: 135 samples
  • Sample Volume: 10–150 µL; average 57 µL
  • Sample Cups: Supported; 50 µL dead volume
  • Sample Tube Dimensions:
  • Height: 72–102 mm
  • Diameter: 9.6–16.1 mm
  • Sample Barcode Types: Code 39, Codabar, Interleaved 2 of 5, and Code 128
  • Sample Result Storage: Up to 50,000 results
  • Automatic Dilution: Yes
  • Sample, Clot & Bubble Detection: Yes
  • Sample Probe Carryover: ≤0.1 parts per million
  • Reagent Capacity: 25 refrigerated positions
  • Reagent Type: 100% liquid, ready-to-use
  • Reagent Onboard Stability: 14–30 days
  • Reagent Pressure Monitoring: Yes
  • Sample Interference Measurement: No
  • Calibration: Required with new reagent lot numbers, when controls are out of range, or as otherwise specified by the package insert
  • System Control Center: 1 SCC with color touchscreen monitor, keyboard, and mouse
  • Onboard Maintenance Records: Yes
  • Online Error Code Help: Yes
  • Host Interface: Bidirectional serial RS-232 interface with host query option
  • Remote Diagnostics: AbbottLink
  • Sample Loading: RSH

Physical Specifications

  • Dimensions (H × W × D):
  • 48 × 61 × 49 inches
  • 121.9 × 154.9 × 124.5 cm
  • Weight: 1,081 lbs (490.3 kg)
  • Electrical Requirements: AC 180–264 V, 47–63 Hz
  • Water Requirements: Purified water for dilution of buffer concentrate
  • Heat Output: 4,280 BTU/hr in running mode

 

Test Menu:

Cancer

  • AFP
  • CA 125
  • CA 15-3
  • CA 19-9 XR
  • CEA
  • Free PSA
  • HE-4
  • Total PSA

Metabolic

  • Active-B12 (HoloTC)
  • B12
  • C-Peptide
  • Cortisol
  • Ferritin
  • Folate
  • Hemoglobin A1c (Whole Blood)
  • Homocysteine
  • Insulin
  • Intact PTH
  • Vitamin D
  • Anti-CCP
  • Procalcitonin

Cardiac

  • BNP
  • CK-MB
  • Myoglobin
  • Troponin-I
  • Galectin-3IN DVLMT
  • High Sensitive Troponin-I
  • Therapeutic Drug Monitoring
  • Carbamazepine
  • Digoxin
  • Gentamicin
  • Phenobarbital
  • Phenytoin
  • Theophylline
  • Valproic Acid
  • Vancomycin

 

Fertility/Pregnancy

  • DHEA-S
  • Estradiol
  • FSH
  • hCG (Total B-hCG)
  • LH
  • Progesterone
  • Prolactin
  • SHBG
  • Testosterone

Transplant

  • Cyclosporine
  • Sirolimus
  • Tacrolimus

Infectious Disease

  • Anti-HAV IgG
  • Anti-HAV IgM
  • Anti-HBc
  • Anti-HBc IgM
  • Anti-HBs
  • Anti-HCV
  • HBsAg
  • HBsAg Confirmatory
  • HIV Ag/Ab Combo
  • Syphilis
  • Thyroid
  • Anti-Tg
  • Anti-TPO
  • Free T3
  • Free T4
  • T-Uptake
  • Total T3
  • Total T4
  • TSH

 

International Diagnostic Equipment 

- Call or email with your questions , Hablamos Español

- Ship from: IDE - Southern California. Global Shipping

- Details of item must be read carefully before buying and /or requesting return

 

Disclaimer:


"The sale of this item may be subject to regulation by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration and state and local regulatory agencies. If so, do not bid on this item unless you are an authorized purchaser. If the item is subject to FDA regulation, I will verify your status as an authorized purchaser of this item before shipping of the item."

Specifications

ManufacturerAbbott
Modeli2000SR
ConditionRefurbished
Stock Number3
MethodsCHEMIFLEX
Maximum ThroughputUp to 200 tests/hour
Sample TypesSerum, Plasma, Whole Blood, Urine
Sample TubesHeight: 72-102 mm Diameter: 9.6-16.1 mm
Sample CupYes (50 µL dead volume)
Sample Capacity135
Sample Barcode TypesCode 39, Codabar, Interleaved 2 of 5, Code 128
Sample Result Storage50,000
Sample Volume10-150 μL, Average: 57 μL
Automatic DilutionYes
Sample Probe Carryover≤0.1 parts per million
Reagent Capacity25 refrigerated positions
Reagent Type100% liquid ready-to-use
Reagent Onboard Stability14-30 days
Calibration FrequencyCalibrate with new lot number, if controls are out of range or if specified otherwise within the package insert
Sample, Clot and Bubble DetectionYes
Reagent Pressure MonitoringYes
Sample Interference MeasurementNo
System Control Center1 SCC, with color touchscreen monitor, keyboard and mouse
Onboard Maintenance RecordsYes
Online Error Code HelpYes
Host InterfaceBidirectional, serial RS-232 interface, host query option available
Remote DiagnosticsAbbottLink
Dimensions (H x W x D)48” x 61” x 49” 121.9 x 154.9 x 124.5 cm
Weight1,081 lbs 490.3 kg
Electrical RequirementsAC 180-264V, 47-63 Hz
Water RequirementsPurified water to dilute buffer concentrate
Heat Output*4280 BTU/hr, running mode
Sample LoadingRSH